DAILY SPORTS SCHEDULE

NOVEMBER 2017

OCTOBER 
2017
The following daily listings are compiled from Coweta County athletic websites and online sources as a resource to our readers. They are not always official. Always try to double-check times with schools and/or coaches.
To add your schedule to this list, or report errors in listings, email sports@cowetascore.com
  1. THURSDAY
    NOV. 16
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 5:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at Our Lady of Mercy 6:00 p.m. Newnan at Lambert Middle School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 4:30 p.m. Creekside Christian (6th) at Trinity Christian 6:30 p.m. Creekside Christian (7/8) at Trinity Christian Middle School Soccer CCMSAL Girls 4:30 p.m. Evans at Madras Lee at Arnall East Coweta at Smokey Road CCMSAL Boys 4:30 p.m. Madras at Evans Arnall at Lee Smokey Road at East Coweta
  2. FRIDAY
    NOV. 17
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 6:00 p.m. Carver at East Coweta High School Football GISA Class AAA State Championship 8:00 p.m. Trinity Christian vs. Valwood, Five Star Stadium, Mercer University High School Riflery TBA East Coweta at Ole Mill Initiation High School Wrestling TBA Northgate, Osborne at New Manchester (JV also) JV Basketball 4:30 p.m. Northgate at Whitewater (girls first, boys follow)
  3. SATURDAY
    NOV. 18
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 1:00 p.m. Fayette County at Newnan 4:00 p.m. Banneker at Northgate 4:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at Woodward Academy 5:00 p.m. East Coweta at Troup County High School Wrestling TBA East Coweta at Ola Duals 9:00 a.m. Newnan at JC Farrell Duals, Central-Carroll High School Swimming 2:45 p.m. East Coweta, Northgate at Greyhound Invitational, Mountain View Aquatic\ Center JV Basketball 1:00 p.m. Banneker at Northgate (girls first, boys to follow)
  4. MONDAY
    NOV. 20
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 6:00 p.m. Northgate at Ola TBA Trinity Christian at Glenwood Tournament JV Basketball 3:00 p.m. Northgate at Ola (girls first, boys to follow)
  5. TUESDAY
    NOV. 21
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow unless noted) 1:00 p.m. LaGrange at Newnan TBA Trinity Christian at Glenwood Tournament TBA East Coweta boys at Columbus Classic High School Wrestling 9:00 a.m. Newnan at Hillgrove Duals JV Wrestling 10:00 a.m. Newnan at Brookwood
  6. THURSDAY
    NOV. 23
    HAPPY THANKSGIVING
  7. FRIDAY
    NOV. 24
    High School Basketball 2:00 p.m. Heritage School boys vs. Creekside at Mays
  8. SATURDAY
    NOV. 25
    High School Basketball 10 a.m. East Coweta girls vs. South Atlanta - Battle of the Borders TBA East Coweta boys at Battle of the Borders 1:30 p.m. Heritage School boys vs. Shiloh at Mays High School Wrestling 8:15 a.m. Newnan at Hiram Thanksgiving Duals
  9. MONDAY
    NOV. 27
  10. TUESDAY
    NOV. 28
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 6:00 p.m. Troup at Newnan 6:00 p.m. Northgate at South Paulding 6:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at Dominion Christian High School Wrestling 5:30 p.m. Newnan, Central Gwinnett, Stephenson at Duluth JV Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 4:30 p.m. Trinity Christian at Dominion Christian Middle School Basketball 4:30 p.m. Odyssey girls (6th) at Trinity Christian 5:00 p.m. Brighten Academy (7th) at Heritage School 5:30 p.m. Skipstone (6th) boys at Trinity Christian 6:30 p.m. Skipstone (7/8) at Trinity Christian (girls first, boys to follow) Middle School Soccer CCMSAL Girls 4:30 p.m. Madras at Smokey Road Lee at East Coweta Arnall at Evans CCMSAL Boys 4:30 p.m. Smokey Road at Madras East Coweta at Lee Evans at Arnall
  11. WEDNESDAY
    NOV. 29
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 6:00 p.m. Northgate at Tri-Cities High School Wrestling 5:30 p.m. South Paulding, New Manchester, Hughes at Northgate (JV also) JV Basketball 6:00 p.m. Starr’s Mill boys at Newnan Ninth Grade Basketball 4:30 p.m. Starr’s Mill boys at Newnan Middle School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 4:00 p.m. Arlington Christian 8th grade at Heritage School
  12. THURSDAY
    NOV. 30
    JV Basketball 4:30 p.m. Harvester Christian at Trinity Christian (boys first) Middle School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 4:30 p.m. Trinity Christian (6th boys) at Creekside Christian 5:00 p.m. Trinity Christian (6th girls) at Harvester Christian 5:00 p.m. Heritage School (7th) at Oak Mountain 6:30 p.m. Trinity Christian (7/8) at Creekside Christian Middle School Soccer CCMSAL Girls 4:30 p.m. Smokey Road at Madras East Coweta at Lee Evans at Arnall CCMSAL Boys 4:30 p.m. Madras at Smokey Road Lee at East Coweta Arnall at Evans