DAILY SPORTS SCHEDULE
JANUARY
2018

FEBRUARY 2018

The following daily listings are compiled from Coweta County athletic websites and online sources as a resource to our readers. They are not always official. Always try to double-check times with schools and/or coaches.
To add your schedule to this list, or report errors in listings, email sports@cowetascore.com
  1. THURSDAY
    FEB. 1
    High School Riflery TBA East Coweta at Fayette County Middle School Basketball 4:30 p.m. Heritage School (8th girls) at Odyssey Charter 5:30 p.m. Heritage School (7th boys) at Odyssey Charter
  2. TUESDAY
    FEB. 6
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 6:00 p.m. Westfield School at Heritage School Middle School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) CCMSAL 4:30 p.m. Arnall at Smokey Road 4:30 p.m. East Coweta at Madras 4:30 p.m. Evals at Lee
  3. FRIDAY
    FEB. 5
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 6:00 p.m. South Paulding at Northgate 6:00 p.m. Heritage School at Loganville Christian High School Wrestling 5:00 p.m. Area 2-7A Duals at Newnan JV Basketball 4:30 p.m. Heritage School at Loganville Christian Middle School Basketball CCMSAL Preseason 4:30 p.m. Smokey Road at Arnall 4:30 p.m. Madras at East Coweta 4:30 p.m. Lee at Evans
  4. FRIDAY
    FEB. 2
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 6:00 p.m. East Coweta at Newnan 6:00 p.m. Heritage School vs. Trinity Christian (Northgate High) High School Swimming TBA GHSA Preliminaries, Georgia Tech Aquatic Center High School Wrestling TBA GHSA State Sectionals JV Basketball 4:30 p.m. Heritage School boys vs. Trinity Christian (Northgate) Middle School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) CCMSAL 4:30 p.m. East Coweta at Smokey Road 4:30 p.m. Evans at Arnall 4:30 p.m. Lee at Madras
  5. SATURDAY
    FEB. 3
    High School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) 12:00 p.m. Trinity Christian at Flint River High School Swimming TBA GHSA Finals, Georgia Tech Aquatic Center
  6. THURSDAY
    FEB. 8
    High School Riflery TBA East Coweta at Langston Hughes High School Wrestling TBA GHSA State Tournament Middle School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) CCMSAL 4:30 p.m. Madras at Arnall 4:30 p.m. Smokey Road at Evans 4:30 p.m. Lee at East Coweta
  7. FRIDAY
    FEB. 9
    High School Wrestling TBA GHSA State Tournament
  8. SATURDAY
    FEB. 10
    High School Wrestling TBA GHSA State Tournament
  9. MONDAY
    FEB. 12
    Middle School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) CCMSAL Tournament Girls First Round at Lee 4:30 p.m. No. 4 vs. No. 5; No. 3 vs. No. 6 Boys First Round at East Coweta Middle 4:30 p.m. No. 4 vs. No. 5; No. 3 vs. No. 6
  10. TUESDAY
    FEB. 13
    High School Basketball TBA GISA Region 1-AAA Tournament, Heritage School Middle School Basketball (Girls first, boys to follow) CCMSAL Tournament Girls Semifinals at Lee 4:30 p.m. No. 2 vs. No.3/6 winner; No. 1 vs. No. 4/5 winner Boys Semifinals at East Coweta Middle 4:30 p.m. No. 2 vs. No.3/6 winner; No. 1 vs. No. 4/5 winner
  11. THURSDAY
    FEB. 15
    High School Basketball TBA GISA Region 1-AAA Tournament, Heritage School High School Riflery TBA East Coweta at Lamar County Middle School Basketball CCMSAL Championships at East Coweta Middle 5:30 p.m. Girls first, boys to follow
  12. FRIDAY
    FEB. 16
    High School Basketball TBA GISA Region 1-AAA Tournament, Heritage School High School Riflery TBA East Coweta at USMC JROTC Championships, Anniston, Ala.
  13. SATURDAY
    FEB. 17
    High School Riflery TBA East Coweta at USMC JROTC Championships, Anniston, Ala.
  14. SUNDAY
    FEB. 18
    High School Riflery TBA East Coweta at USMC JROTC Championships, Anniston, Ala.